Jazzwise Monthly UK Gig Guide

Listings are also availble FREE via the Jazzwise iTunes App – download here and install and scroll through the free pages to get to the gig guide.

Advertisement

Saturday                   

1 Rat Pack Vegas Spectacular 

Forum Theatre, Queensway, Billingham

1 Theo Croker        

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

1-2 Love Supreme Jazz Festival: Kamasi Washington, Gregory Porter, Mammal Hands, Sons of Kemet and more   

Glynde Place, Glynde, Lewes

1 Richard Leach's Seven Stars of Jazz          

Village Hall, High Street, Boston Spa

1 Bright Street Big Band 

Springwell Village Community Venue, Fell Road, Springwell

1 Gilad Atzmon      

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

1 Mia Webb and Roy Willis          

New Ship Inn, 403 Sunderland Road, Cleadon

1 Clockmakers      

St Michael's and All Angels Church, Alwinton, Morpeth

1 Spirit of New Orleans    

St Augustine's Parish Centre, Larchfield Street, Darlington

1 Peter King Quartet        

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

Sunday                     

2 Vocal Collective plus Durham Alumni Big Band   

Hummersknott Academy, Edinburh Drive, Darlington

2 Bonga, Burt and Champion     

Bridge Hotel, Castle Garth, Newcastle upon Tyne

2 Hot 8 Brass Band          

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

2 Dana Gillespie    

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

2 Jo Fooks  

The Bell Hotel, Market Hill, Clare, Suffolk

2 Down for the Count Jazz Orchestra 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

2 Roger Marks' Mainstreamers

The Royal British Legion Club, Tailyour Road, Crownhill, Plymouth

2 Vieux Carre Jazzmen   

Red House Farm, Hepscott Drive, Monkseaton

2 NARC Jazz Stage          

Cluny, 36 Lime Street, Newcastle upon Tyne

2 Colin Aitchinson 

Black Bull, Bridge Street, Blaydon

2 Phelan Burgoyne's Swiss Trio           

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

2 Tom Syson Sextet         

Green Note, 106 Parkway, Camden, London NW1

Monday                    

3 The Royal Bopsters      

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

3 Charenee Wade 

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

3 Simon Mulligan   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

3 Steve Waterman and Karen Sharp

Red Lion, 92-94 Linkfield Road, Isleworth

3 Talinka      

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Tuesday                   

4 Elan Mehler Trio 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

4 Jeff Young and Marcus Eaton

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

4 Peter King

Leytonstone and District Ex-Servicemen's Club, 2 Harvey Road, Leytonstone

4 Reuben James Trio       

Betchworth Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

4 Customs House Big Band       

New Crown Hotel, Mowbray Road, South Shields

4 Thelonius 

Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

Wednesday             

5 Gabriele Mit Drei

Empty Shop, 35c Framwellgate Bridge, Durham

5 LIGC Jazz Sessions      

The Elgin, 96 Ladbroke Grove, London W11

5 Wild Card feat. Denys Baptiste and Graeme Flowers     

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

5-6 Ambrose Akinmusire Quartet        

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Trumpeter Ambrose Akinmusire returns to Soho club to perform from his newly released Maurice & Michael (sorry I didn’t say hello) on Blue Note. Ambrose’s performances are always impressive – full of quiet, yet assured musicality that cuts straight to the heart. Highly recommended.

5 Little Lions           

The Lescar Hotel, Sharrowvale Road, Sheffield

5 Neil Angilley        

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

5 Paulo Losi Trio    

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

5 Vladimir Miller     

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Thursday                  

6 Lily Dior    

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

6 Chris Garrick      

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

6 Emma Smith and Jamie Safir 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

6 Blow The Fuse with Annie Whitehead and Winston Clifford       

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

6-9 Wigan International Jazz Festival: Branford Marsalis Quartet with Kurt Elling, Ambrose Akinmusire, Jools Holland and more 

Robin Park Leisure Centre, Loire Drive, Wigan

Friday                        

7 PAZ feat. Geoff Castle and Matt Wates       

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

7 Northern Monkey Brass Band           

Cumberland Arms, James Place Street, Byker, Newcastle upon Tyne

7 Tarek Yamani Trio         

Hall Two, Kings Place, 90 York Way, London N1

7 1 Up feat. Dave Lewis   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

7 Sotavento Big Band      

Saltburn Community Hall & Theatre, Albion Terrace, Satlburn by Sea

7 Talinka      

Cheadle Hulme Conservative Club, Mellor Road, Cheadle

7 Fletch's Brew      

Stoke by Nayland Hotel, Keeper's Lane, Leavenheath, Colchester

7 Chris Potter Trio

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

7 Jay Phelps Quartet       

Harrow Arts Centre, 171 Uxbridge Road, London HA5

7 Dean Stockdale and Noel Dennis      

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

7-9 Mostly Jazz, Funk and Soul Festival: Omar, Jay Phelps, Jonathan Slilk and more         

Moseley Park, Alcester Road, Birmingham

7 Sam Watts Band

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

7 Chris Bowden's Unlikely Being         

Symphony Hall Café Bar, Level 3 Foyer, Birmingham

Saturday                   

8 Vonda Sheppard

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

8 Peter Edwards    

Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, London SE1

8 Frank Brooker's Happy Chappies    

Village Hall, High Street, Boston Spa

8 Sarah Jane Morris and Antonio Forcione   

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

8 Hannes Riepler Quartet           

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Sunday                     

9 York Jazz Initiative Big Band  

Wakefield Sports Club, College Grove, Eastmoor Road, Wakefield

9 Julian Lage (evening) Keith Nichols (lunchtime)   

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

9-10 John Beasley            

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

9 Skeltr plus Skwid Ink    

Bridge Hotel, Castle Garth, Newcastle upon Tyne

9 GoGo Penguin     

Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, London SE1

Part of New Music Biennial, this is a great opportunity to hear one of the hottest bands of the moment for free. The fearsome three-piece will be playing a 15 minute composition ‘As Above So Below’, which is inspired by the Northern Industrial Landscape and works by Basil Kirchin.

9 Sotavento Big Band      

Globe, 11 Railway Street, Newcastle upon Tyne

9 Ian Shaw   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

9 Scottish Swing Orchestra       

Gala Theatre & Cinema, Millenium Place, Durham

9 Helen Theophanous      

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

9 Corrie Dick's Little Lions         

Seven Arts, 31 Harrogate Road, Chapel Allerton, Leeds


Monday                    

10 Let Spin  

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

10 Dan Reinstein and Dill Katz  

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

10 The Kogo Project         

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

10 Vieux Carre Jazzmen 

Olive's at the Station, Station Square, Whitley Bay

10 Dave O’Higgins and John Donaldson

Red Lion, 92-94 Linkfield Road, Isleworth

10 Odette     

Alexander's Live, Rufus Court, Chester

Tuesday                   

11 Ivo Neame Quartet      

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

11 Classic Gershwin        

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

11-12 Courtney Pine        

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

11 East Side All Star R&B Band

Leytonstone and District Ex-Servicemen's Club, 2 Harvey Road, Leytonstone

11 Robert Glasper Experiment 

Somerset House, Strand, London WC2

11 Andrew McCormack

Betchworth Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

Fine and elegant pianist performs as part of Watermill Jazz series. He’ll be playing tracks from his new album Graviton. The album features an impressive line up of vocalist ESKA, saxophonist Shabaka Hutchings, bassist Robin Mullarkey and drummer Anton Eger. Joined by a strong line-up the band here features bassist Mullarkey, plus the equally impressive vocals of Noemi Nuti, drummer Joshua Blackmore and guest saxophonist Jean Toussaint.

11 Stefania Arcieri Ensemble    

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

11 Pete Canter Quartet   

Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

Wednesday             

12 Tunde Jegede   

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

12 Greg Abate        

The Lescar Hotel, Sharrowvale Road, Sheffield

12 Mark Armstrong Quintet       

The Pavilion, Guildford Rugby Club, Guildford Road, Godalming

12 Omar Puente    

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

12 Tony Woods, Dave Jones, Eric Ford Trio  

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

Thursday                  

13 Matthew's Farewell Jazz Party        

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

13-15 Lee Ritenour and Dave Grusin  

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

13 E17 Large Ensemble  

Maud, 186 Hoe Street, Walthamstow, London E17

13 Donny McCaslin          

Truck Theatre, 50 Ferensway, Hull

13 Tara Minton       

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

13 J-Sonics 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

13 Azymuth

Hoochie Coochie, 54 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle upon Tyne

13 BBC Big Band  

Gala Theatre & Cinema, Millenium Place, Durham

Friday                        

14-16 Marlborough Jazz International Festival: Clare Teal, Greg Abate, Gabby Young and more 

Various Venues, Marlborough

14 Mississippi Swamp Dogs      

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

14 Lindsay Hannon and Mark Williams           

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

14 Protect the Beat          

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

14-16 The Dankworth Family Festival 

Wavendon, Milton Keynes

14 Jay Rayner Quartet    

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

14 Edinburgh Jazz Festival: John Schofield, Earl Okin, Jensen Interceptors and more       

Various Venues, Edinburgh

14 Customs House Big Band    

Traveller's Rest, 2 West Auckland Road, `Cockerton, Darlington

14 Emma Fisk's Hot Club Du Nord       

Scarth Hall, Staindrop

14 Mike Denham

Ilminster Arts Centre, East Street, Ilminster, Somerset

14 Tina May, Frank Griffith and Martin Litton 

Foyles Book Shop, 107 Charing Cross Road, London WC2

14 Filomena Campus Quartet    

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

14 Sam Wright Quintet     

Symphony Hall Café Bar, Level 3 Foyer, Birmingham

Saturday                   

15 Giacomo Smith Smitty's Big Four   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

15 Manchester International Festival: Flavia Coelho          

Pavilion Theatre Albert Square, Manchester

 

15 John Etheridge and Vimala Rowe

Calstock Arts, Sand Lane, Calstock

15 EJF: Brian Kellock, Yussef Dayes, Kandace Springs and more        

Various Venues, Edinburgh

15 Boston Spa Festival Weekend         

Village Hall, High Street, Boston Spa

15 The Fantastics 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

15 Wild Card Trio   

Oliver's Jazz Bar, 9 Nevada Street, Greenwich, London SE10

Sunday                     

16 Wood Street Jazz Festival: Byron Wallen, Tony Kofi, Jacqui Hicks and more

Wood Street Village Green, Guildford

16 Donny McCaslin (evening) Jordan Marsh Band (lunchtime)   

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

16 EJF: Kandace Springs, Calum Gourlay, Mr Sipp and more     

Various Venues, Edinburgh

16 Pete King           

The Bell Hotel, Market Hill, Clare, Suffolk

16 Branford Marsalis with Kurt Elling  

Barbican, Silk Street, London EC2

16 Simon Spillett Quartet

Spa Centre, Newbold Terrace, Leamington Spa

16 Georgia Mancio

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

16 The Duncan Lamont Quartet

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

16 John Settle's Vibe-ology        

Inkwell Arts, 31 Potternewton Lane, Chapel Allerton, Leeds


Monday                    

17 EJF: Brian Kellock, Mike Whellans, Colin Steele and more     

Various Venues, Edinburgh

17 Dakhla Brass   

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

17-18 The Blind Boys of Alabama        

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

17 BQQ Band with Dionne Bennett      

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

17 Theo Travis and Quentin Collins

Red Lion, 92-94 Linkfield Road, Isleworth

17 Tim Penn and The Second Line       

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

Tuesday                   

18 Misha Mullov-Abbado Sextet

Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

18 Simon Purcell   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

18 Stan Sulzmann Quartet          

Betchworth Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

18 Chris Read        

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

18 EJF: Liane Carroll, Tommy Smith, Brian Keddie and more     

Various Venues, Edinburgh

18 The Humphrey Lyttelton Band         

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

18 Beebe Kwartet 

Jamhouse, 3-5 St Paul's Square, Birmingham

18 Barnes, Waterman and Nightingale Sextet
The Harlington Centre, 236 Fleet Road, Hampshire

Wednesday             

19 Julian Costello Quartet          

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

19 EJF: Scott Henderson, Hamish Stuart, Roy Percy and more 

Various Venues, Edinburgh

19 Hansu-Tori        

The Lescar Hotel, Sharrowvale Road, Sheffield

19-21 Christian McBride's New Jawn 

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

19 Sara Dowling    

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

19 Yiddish Twist Orchestra        

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

19 Klaus Bru          

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Thursday                  

20 Sarathy Korwar Quintet         

Black Swan, 67 Westgate Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

20 Scott Henderson Trio 

Hall Two, Kings Place, 90 York Way, London N1

20 EJF: Hot 8 Brass Band, Ken Mathieson, Red Stripe Band and more

Various Venues, Edinburgh

20 John East Project        

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

20 Oregon   

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

20 Tad Newton and Friends        

Bedford Golf Club, Camoustie Drive, Great Denham, Bedford

20 Evan Parker and Friends      

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Friday                        

21 Sue Richardson           

Stoke by Nayland Hotel, Keeper's Lane, Leavenheath, Colchester

21 Flat and Sharp  

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

21 Graham's Gentlemen of Jazz           

Tavistock Town Hall, Bedford Sqaure, Tavistock

21 EJF: Graeme Stephen, Matt Carmichael, Brandon Santini and more           

Various Venues, Edinburgh

21 Samara  

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

21 The A/B Trio

Ilminster Arts Centre, East Street, Ilminster, Somerset

21 Ruth Lambert Quartet

Lit & Phil, Westgate Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

21 Alice Grace Trio           

Bishop Auckland Town Hall, Market Place, Bishop Auckland

21 Art Themen Quartet    

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

21 Greg Abate with Victor Gutierrez Trio        

Seven Arts, 31 Harrogate Road, Chapel Allerton, Leeds

Saturday                   

22 Peter King and Mornington Lockett

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

22 Tomorrow's Warriors 

Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, London SE1

22 EJF: Binker and Moses, Jools Holland, Soul Brass Band and more 

Various Venues, Edinburgh

22 Ronnie Scott's Blues Explosion      

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

22 Big Chris Barber Band          

Alnwick Playhouse, Bondgate Without, Alnwick

22 Odette     

The Master Mariner, Brighton Marina, 7 Western Concourse, Brighton

Sunday                     

23 Tom Syson Sextet       

The Talking Heads, 16-22 The Polygon, Southampton

23 Natalie Williams Soul Family (evening) Amy Mayes (lunchtime)       

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

23 EJF: Ryan Quigley, The Bad Plus, Soweto Kinch and more    

Various Venues, Edinburgh

The last day of this year’s Edinburgh Jazz Festival closes with a bang – there’s a last chance to see acclaimed trio The Bad Plus in their original line up, and performances from Soweto Kinch and Ryan Quigley, as well as king of trad Chris Barber and vocalist Jacqui Dankworth who sings reworkings of original jazz standards with pianist Charlie Wood.

23 Madeline Bell's 75th Birthday Gig   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

23 Jason Isaacs Big Band          

Hoochie Coochie, 54 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle upon Tyne

23 BD Lenz 

Seven Arts, 31 Harrogate Road, Chapel Allerton, Leeds


Monday                    

24-27 The Bad Plus          

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

24 Tony Visconti    

Union Chapel, Compton Terrace, London N1

24 Tommy Blaize Band   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

24 Paul Jordanius and Mike Coates

Red Lion, 92-94 Linkfield Road, Isleworth

24-25 Kent Sangster's Obsessions Octet      

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

Tuesday                   

25 Fini Bearman    

The Electric Theatre, Onslow Street, Guildford

25 Misha Mullov-Abbado 

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

25 Jo Harrop          

Betchworth Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

25 Maine Street Jazzmen

Jesmond Royal British Legion Club, West Jesmond Avenue, Jesmond, Newcastle upon Tyne

25 Jason Rebello  

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

25 Protect the Beat          

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

25 Ray Butcher     

Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

25 Tom Syson Sextet       

Spotted Dog, 104 Warwick Street, Digbeth

Wednesday             

26 Buck and Billie: The Buck Clayton Legacy Band           

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

26 Misha Mullov-Abbado 

The Lescar Hotel, Sharrowvale Road, Sheffield

26 Liliana Chachian's Olumo     

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

26 Way Out West Allstars           

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

26 Tom Syson Sextet       

LS6 Café Bar, 16 Headingley Lane, Leeds

Thursday                  

27 Greg Abate        

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

27 Strictly Smokin' Big Band     

Millstone, Haddricks Mill Road, South Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne

27 Pocket Jazz Orchestra          

Ship, Redmarshall, Darlington

Friday                        

28 Alice Grace and James Harrison   

Jazz Café, 25 Pink Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne

28-29 Mica Paris   

Hideaway, 2 Empire Mews, London SW16

28 Hackney Colliery Band          

Sage Gateshead, St Mary's Square, Gateshead Quays, Gateshead

28-29 Jean-Luc Ponty, Bireli Lagrene and Kyle Eastwood Trio   

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

28 Tony O'Malley   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

28 Karen Sharp and Sue Richardson with Craig Milverton Trio

Ilminster Arts Centre, East Street, Ilminster, Somerset

 

28-29 Jazz on the Lawn: Emma Smith and RB Funkestra

Fulham Palace, Bishop’s Avenue, Fulham, London SW6

28 Manchester Jazz Festival: Blow Trio, New York Brass Band and more

Various Venues, Manchester

28 Mitch Perrins Quartet 

The Red Lion UAB, Warstone Lane, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham

28 Jo Harrop Quartet       

Ushaw College, Durham

28 Tony Kofi and the Organization       

Stoke by Nayland Hotel, Keeper's Lane, Leavenheath, Colchester

Saturday                   

29 Nick Brown Quartet    

Coffee Tales, 2 Heritage Court, 15 Warstone Lane, Birmingham

29 MJF: Nikki Iles, Nerija, Dave Maric, Phronesis and Engines Orchestra and more

Various Venues, Manchester

29 Pedigree Jazz Band    

Village Hall, High Street, Boston Spa

29 Katriona Taylor

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

29 John Law and Re-creations  

The Red Lion UAB, Warstone Lane, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham

29 Charlie Bates Quartet

Saint Kitchen, 61a St Paul's Square, Birmingham

29 Juliet Kelly

Boisdale of Canary Wharf, Cabot Place, Canary Wharf, London E14

Sunday                     

30 Lauren Kinsella and Kit Downes     

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

30 MJF: Camilla George Quartet, Dean Stockdale and more       

Various Venues, Manchester

30 Josh Schofield Quartet          

Saint Kitchen, 61a St Paul's Square, Birmingham

30-31 Curtis Stigers         

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

30 Noel McCalla and Derek Nash         

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

30 Deelee Dube     

The Bell Hotel, Market Hill, Clare, Suffolk

30 David Austin Grey and Hansu Tori 

The Red Lion UAB, Warstone Lane, Jewellery Quarter, Birmingham

30 NYJO Nonet      

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

30 Odette     

Riverhouse Barn, Manor Road, Walton on Thames

Monday                    

31 Calum Gourlay Big Band       

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

31 Flamingo Allstars        

The Bull's Head, 373 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, London SW13

31 George Cooper and the Jazz Defenders   

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

31 MJF: Ushaw Ensemble, Tiptoe, Archipelago and more

Various Venues, Manchester

 

31 Martin Shaw and Dave Horler

Red Lion, 92-94 Linkfield Road, Isleworth

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website

If you do not change browser settings, you consent to continue. Learn more

I understand

Subcribe To Jazzwise

Call 0800 137201 to subscribe or click here to email the subscriptions team

Get in touch

Jazzwise Magazine,
St. Judes Church,
Dulwich Road, 
Herne Hill,
London, SE24 0PD.

0208 677 0012

Latest Tweets

Denys Baptiste ascends with The Late Trane at Jazz Cafe https://t.co/IpMClyeqB9 https://t.co/j0BB2fU3ch
Follow Us - @Jazzwise
@PatientSounds christ, hope I am on the side of the angels...
Follow Us - @Jazzwise

Newsletter

Sign up to the Jazzwise monthly E-Newsletter

 

© 2016 MA Business & Leisure Ltd registered in England and Wales number 02923699 Registered office: Jesses Farm, Snow Hill, Dinton, Salisbury, SP3 5HN . Designed By SE24 MEDIA